EQΦS prospective analysis — 2026

Transition climate (2026)

1.5°C exceeded · Extreme events · Inaction cost $2,500B/year

φ = 0.300
Score
3/9
Critiques
Blocage
Ethical safeguard negative
FRAGILE
Zone EQΦS
Sources : GIEC AR6 Synthesis Report, IEA World Energy Outlook 2025, UNEP Emissions Gap Report, Swiss Re sigma, BloombergNEF. Calculs Codex φ v3.1.

What the numbers show

The 1.5°C threshold — already temporarily crossed

In 2024, global temperature has temporarily exceeded +1.5°C compared to the pre-industrial era (Copernicus Climate Service). Permanent crossing is expected between 2027 and 2030 according to the IPCC. Each additional tenth of a degree exponentially increases extreme events.

+1.48°C
Temperature 2024 (record)
+30%
Extreme events / 10 ans
500 Md$/an
Investissements renouvelables
2 500 Md$
Damages forecast / year (2030)

Sources : Copernicus Climate Service, GIEC AR6, Swiss Re sigma, BloombergNEF.

Read multi-axis

Domain A — Alignment Interne
Coherence0.285
Integrity0.380
Resonance0.520
Domain B — Relation et Living
Care0.250
Trust0.310
Communication0.420
Domain C — Action and Matter
Clarity0.350
Stability0.280
Energy0.580
Radar
Network
Coherence = 0.285

Paris Accords signed by 196 countries but global emissions keep rising (+1.1% in 2025). Massive gap between promises and actions.

Integrity = 0.380

Massive greenwashing. Companies' net-zero commitments are rarely independently verified. ESG scores are declarative and not comparable.

Resonance = 0.520

Strong citizen mobilization (Fridays for Future, Just Stop Oil). Wide awareness but politically fragmented.

Soin = 0.250

The countries most vulnerable to climate change are the least emitters. Climate justice is nearly zero. The promised funds ($100B/year) are not delivered.

Confiance = 0.310

COP after COP without binding outcomes. Climate fatigue is set in among decision-makers and the public.

Communication = 0.420

Science is clear (IPCC AR6: « unequivocal ») but fossil lobbying and disinformation blur the signal.

Clarity = 0.350

Confused European green taxonomy. ESG scores not comparable across agencies. No global standard.

Stability = 0.280

Extreme events on the rise (+30% in 10 years). Insurers withdraw from some zones. Growing instability.

Energy = 0.580

Investissements renouvelables record (500 Md$/an en 2025, BloombergNEF). Innovation forte Mays insufficiente vs besoin.

Full EQΦS computation

Each dimension is raised to its weighting — it's a geometric product, not a simple average. The lowest score drags the whole system down.

METHOD

EQΦS aggregates the 9 axiss via a weighted geometric product — not an average. The expanded form and coefficients of the Codex Universalis remain proprietary.

CONSTANTES

Codex constants are protected. Only φ = 1.618… (golden ratio) is public.

AGGREGATION
The geometric product is unforgiving: the lowest score weighs as much as the highest. A single collapsed axis crushes the whole system.
RESULT

Λ = 0.3973

Viability score aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
Score EQΦS
φ(S) = 0.300
FRAGILE

Full pipeline — visible

φ(S) — Coherence score

φ(S) = 0.300

Global coherence score of the system, aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
X(S) — Intelligibility ratio

X(S) = 0.776

Available information relative to system complexity. Above 1, the system is readable.
projected utility — Living projection

projected utility = 0.4203

VIV mode = direct human impact: reflexive consciousness and care/preservation orientation.
ETHICAL SAFEGUARD

ethical safeguard = -0.060 → BLOCAGE ABSOLU

If the ethical safeguard is negative: no recommendation issued. It is the system's absolute priority.

What EQΦS recommends

1. Recommendation

Audit your real carbon footprint, not declarative. Scope 1 + 2 + 3 measured, not estimated. Independent verification. Most companies underestimate their scope 3 by 40 to 60%. Impact: integrity from 0.380 → 0.55.

2. Recommendation

Identify your physical thresholds. At what temperature does your supply chain break? What flood level endangers your site? EQΦS projects physical trajectories, not only financial ones. Impact: stability from 0.280 → 0.45.

3. Recommendation

Measure the cost of inaction vs transition investment. Swiss Re estimates climate damages at $2,500B/year by 2030. Compare with your transition cost. The ratio is almost always in favor of action. Impact: clarity from 0.350 → 0.50.

4. Recommendation

Projeter Stability to t+5 et t+10 ans. Structural stability decreases with each additional degree. EQΦS projects the temporal trajectory and identifies the tipping year. Impact: long-term vision for the COMEX.

$2,500B/year of climate damages by 2030 (Swiss Re sigma)
An EQΦS Diagnostic costs US$2,490.

You just read the proof.

Three doors into deterministic decision-making.

Computed on your data, your case, your framing. Not an opinion — a reproducible mathematical verdict.

01 Launch the Λ Simulator Estimate φ(S) of your system in 10 minutes — free, anonymous. Simulate 02 Full EQΦS Diagnostic Full structural diagnostic. From US$2,490. See offer 03 Talk to the team 30 min with the EQΦS team. Book
For your case: Λ simulator or audit? Λ Simulator