EQΦS prospective analysis — 2026

Cryptomonnaies (2026)

Bitcoin · ETF · MiCA · Post-FTX · DeFi · Volatility ±30%

φ = 0.340
Score
1/9
Critiques
G > 0
No block
FRAGILE
Zone EQΦS
Sources : CoinGecko Market Data, Chainalysis Crypto Crime Report 2026, BIS Quarterly Review, SEC ETF filings, EU MiCA regulation. Calculs Codex φ v3.1.

What the numbers show

Post-FTX — the market rebuilds but the scar remains

The FTX collapse in November 2022 ($8 billion of customer funds wiped out) traumatized the market. Two years later, Bitcoin ETFs are approved by the SEC (January 2024) and institutional adoption resumes — but with unprecedented transparency requirements.

8 Md$
Fund FTX perdus
±30%
BTC volatility / month
70%
Volume on 3 exchanges
MiCA
EU regulation in force

Sources : CoinGecko, Chainalysis Crypto Crime 2026, SEC filings, EU MiCA regulation.

Read multi-axis

Domain A — Alignment Interne
Coherence0.380
Integrity0.350
Resonance0.620
Domain B — Relation et Living
Care0.280
Trust0.450
Communication0.420
Domain C — Action and Matter
Clarity0.380
Stability0.300
Energy0.650
Radar
Network
Coherence = 0.380

Claims to be « decentralized » but 3 exchanges (Binance, Coinbase, Kraken) control 70% of volume. The decentralization promise is partly a marketing myth.

Integrity = 0.350

Post-FTX: regulation moves forward (MiCA in Europe) but many grey areas remain, especially in the US. The market matures but slowly.

Resonance = 0.620

Institutional adoption (Bitcoin ETFs approved by the SEC in 2024). Massive and engaged community. Crypto resonance is real and global.

Soin = 0.280

Retail investors often lose (80% per UK FCA). Scams remain frequent. Crypto financial literacy is insufficient.

Confiance = 0.450

Trust rebuilds post-FTX but trauma remains. Regulation is perceived as a stabilizer by institutionals.

Communication = 0.420

Blockchain is intrinsically transparent (public ledger). But project marketing often remains misleading (unrealistic promised returns).

Clarity = 0.380

MiCA regulatory framework clear in Europe. But the US remains unclear (SEC vs CFTC). Legal uncertainty slows institutional adoption.

Stability = 0.300

Bitcoin volatility still ±30% per month. It is not a stable asset. Correlations with traditional markets are rising.

Energy = 0.650

Massive innovation: DeFi, Layer 2, real-world-asset tokenization (RWA). Sector energy is real and creative.

Full EQΦS computation

Each dimension is raised to its weighting — it's a geometric product, not a simple average. The lowest score drags the whole system down.

METHOD

EQΦS aggregates the 9 axiss via a weighted geometric product — not an average. The expanded form and coefficients of the Codex Universalis remain proprietary.

CONSTANTES

Codex constants are protected. Only φ = 1.618… (golden ratio) is public.

AGGREGATION
The geometric product is unforgiving: the lowest score weighs as much as the highest. A single collapsed axis crushes the whole system.
RESULT

Λ = 0.4524

Viability score aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
Score EQΦS
φ(S) = 0.340
FRAGILE

Full pipeline — visible

φ(S) — Coherence score

φ(S) = 0.340

Global coherence score of the system, aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
X(S) — Intelligibility ratio

X(S) = 0.800

Available information relative to system complexity. Above 1, the system is readable.
projected utility — Living projection

projected utility = 0.4341

VIV mode = direct human impact: reflexive consciousness and care/preservation orientation.
ETHICAL SAFEGUARD

ethical safeguard active.034 → Passage authorized

If the ethical safeguard is negative: no recommendation issued. It is the system's absolute priority.

What EQΦS recommends

1. Recommendation

Assess your crypto exposure (direct and indirect). Do your clients, suppliers or partners depend on crypto? Measure the impact of a 50% BTC crash on your ecosystem. Impact: clarity from 0.380 → 0.50.

2. Recommendation

Require Proof of Reserves. Post-FTX, it's the minimum. Every exchange or custodian must publish audited reserves. Refusal → risk signal. Impact: integrity from 0.350 → 0.50.

3. Recommendation

Measure real volatility vs your risk tolerance. If your treasury cannot absorb a 30% drawdown, crypto is not for you. Compute the crypto VaR with the Codex. Impact: stability from 0.300 → 0.45.

4. Recommendation

Wait for US regulatory clarification before major investment. The SEC/CFTC conflict is unresolved. A reclassification can impact value by 20-40%. Impact: clarity from 0.50 → 0.55.

FTX: $8B of customer funds lost. No proof of reserves.
An EQΦS Diagnostic costs US$2,490.

You just read the proof.

Three doors into deterministic decision-making.

Computed on your data, your case, your framing. Not an opinion — a reproducible mathematical verdict.

01 Launch the Λ Simulator Estimate φ(S) of your system in 10 minutes — free, anonymous. Simulate 02 Full EQΦS Diagnostic Full structural diagnostic. From US$2,490. See offer 03 Talk to the team 30 min with the EQΦS team. Book
For your case: Λ simulator or audit? Λ Simulator