EQΦS prospective analysis — 2026

Geopolitics mondiale (2026)

Trade war · 145% US-China tariffs · Conflicts · Global fragmentation

φ = 0.277
Score
1/9
Critiques
Blocage
Ethical safeguard negative
STOP
Zone EQΦS
Sources : OMC, SIPRI Military Expenditure Database, UNHCR, CFR Global Conflict Tracker, Banque Mondiale, FMI WEO April 2026. Calculs Codex φ v3.1.

Read multi-axis

Domain A — Alignment Interne
Coherence0.412
Integrity0.362
Resonance0.225
Domain B — Relation et Living
Care0.320
Trust0.367
Communication0.312
Domain C — Action and Matter
Clarity0.325
Stability0.375
Energy0.420
Radar
Network
Coherence = 0.412

The tariff paradox: In April 2026, the United States applies tariffs of 145% on Chinese imports, while the official discoursee remains "free trade and fair competition". The WTO is structurally bypassed — its arbitration mechanisms take 3 to 5 years, tariffs are imposed in 24 hours.

What the Codex measures: EQΦS measures the alignment between discoursee (free trade) and acts (145% tariffs). The result is near zero — discoursee and acts are orthogonal. The system says one thing and does exactly the opposite.

Sources : OMC Trade Policy Review 2026, US Trade Representative, Reuters, data tarifaires publics.

Integrity = 0.362

Trade agreements unilaterally violated. Weaponized sanctions. The dollar used as a weapon.

Resonance = 0.225

The end of multilateralism: The world is fragmenting into increasingly sealed blocs. On one side US/EU/Japan/Australia (Western bloc). On the other China/Russia/Iran + BRICS+ (Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Ethiopia, UAE). The multilateral consensus that structured the world order since 1945 is effectively dead.

resonance = 0.225 — the lowest dimension of this analysis. Resonance between blocs is near zero. There is no longer a common language, institutions accepted by all, or functioning conflict-resolution mechanism.

Impact for companies: Any supply chain crossing both blocs is structurally at risk. Companies must pick a side or prepare to operate in both with separate structures — doubling costs.

Sources : CFR Global Conflict Tracker, SIPRI Yearbook 2025, Banque Mondiale Fragmentation Report.

Soin = 0.320

Major ethical risk: More than 100 million displaced people worldwide (absolute record, UNHCR 2025). Civilians in Ukraine and Gaza pay the price of geopolitical conflicts. Humanitarian aid is increasingly conditioned on political objectives — which violates the very principle of humanitarianism.

What the Codex measures with Care(S): Respect for the ethical principle in the global geopolitical system is at 0.15 — near zero. Protection = 0.15 (a few accords), Regeneration = 0.10 (no reconstruction), No-harm = 0.15 (weapons kill civilians daily). The ethical safeguard is negative: the system is structurally failing on ethical grounds.

Sources : UNHCR Global Trends 2025, OCHA Humanitarian Needs Overview, Geneva Conventions compliance reports.

Confiance = 0.367

Inter-bloc trust at its lowest since 1945. Multilateral institutions lose their legitimacy.

Communication = 0.312

Massive disinformation. State propaganda. The diplomatic signal is drowned in social-media noise.

Clarity = 0.325

Maximum uncertainty: nobody knows where tariffs will be in 3 months. Impossible to plan.

Stability = 0.375

Multiple frozen conflicts (Ukraine, Gaza, Taiwan). Permanent instability with no resolution in sight.

Energy = 0.420

Record world military spending ($2.4T/year in 2025, SIPRI). Massive energy but no constructive direction.

Full EQΦS computation

Each dimension is raised to its weighting — it's a geometric product, not a simple average. The lowest score drags the whole system down.

METHOD

EQΦS aggregates the 9 axiss via a weighted geometric product — not an average. The expanded form and coefficients of the Codex Universalis remain proprietary.

CONSTANTES

Codex constants are protected. Only φ = 1.618… (golden ratio) is public.

AGGREGATION
The geometric product is unforgiving: the lowest score weighs as much as the highest. A single collapsed axis crushes the whole system.
RESULT

Λ = 0.3735

Viability score aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
Score EQΦS
φ(S) = 0.277
STOP

Full pipeline — visible

φ(S) — Coherence score

φ(S) = 0.277

Global coherence score of the system, aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
X(S) — Intelligibility ratio

X(S) = 0.346

Available information relative to system complexity. Above 1, the system is readable.
projected utility — Living projection

projected utility = 0.1791

VIV mode = direct human impact: reflexive consciousness and care/preservation orientation.
ETHICAL SAFEGUARD

ethical safeguard = -0.083 → BLOCAGE ABSOLU

If the ethical safeguard is negative: no recommendation issued. It is the system's absolute priority.

What EQΦS recommends

1. Recommendation

Measure your supply chain's geopolitical exposure. EQΦS projects the impact of a tariff escalation on each supplier, each route, each raw material. Identify the at-risk links BEFORE they break. Impact: clarity from 0.325 → 0.45.

2. Recommendation

Identify your tipping thresholds (trust < 0.30). At what disruption level does your organization tip? EQΦS computes the exact point — not an estimate, a figure. Impact: stability from 0.375 → 0.45.

3. Recommendation

Simulate 3 scenarios (escalation, status quo, de-escalation) with the corresponding φ(S,t) trajectories. Prepare an action plan for each scenario. Impact: coherence from 0.412 → 0.50.

4. Recommendation

Diversify suppliers outside risk blocs. Identify geographic alternatives and transition costs. Diversification cost is always lower than the cost of a supply-chain rupture. Impact: stability from 0.45 → 0.55.

Trade war: each tariff point = -0.5% world GDP (IMF)
An EQΦS Diagnostic costs US$2,490.

You just read the proof.

Three doors into deterministic decision-making.

Computed on your data, your case, your framing. Not an opinion — a reproducible mathematical verdict.

01 Launch the Λ Simulator Estimate φ(S) of your system in 10 minutes — free, anonymous. Simulate 02 Full EQΦS Diagnostic Full structural diagnostic. From US$2,490. See offer 03 Talk to the team 30 min with the EQΦS team. Book
For your case: Λ simulator or audit? Λ Simulator