Analyse prospective EQΦS — April 2026

Intelligence Artificielle95% of projects fail in production

Generative AI is everywhere. But 95% of deployed projects fail in production (MIT 2025). 47% of executives took a major decision based on a hallucination. The problem is not the technology — it's the structural alignment between AI and the organization.

EQΦS does not judge whether AI is "good" or "bad". It measures whether your organization is structurally ready to integrate it without destroying itself.

φ = 0.337
Score market IA 2026
95%
AI projects that fail
47%
Decisions based on hallucinations
2 300 Md$
Failed digital projects/year
Sources : MIT Technology Review 2025, Gartner Hype Cycle 2025, McKinsey Global AI Survey, Vectara Hallucination Leaderboard, Bain Digital Transformation Study.

What the numbers say — not what marketing tells you

The AI industry spends $200 billion per year on R&D and deployment. But measurable results are disappointing. Here is the data nobody puts forward in keynotes.

The deployment paradox — $200B/year invested, 95% failure

In 2025 MIT studied generative-AI projects deployed in companies. The finding is brutal: 95% fail to reach production. The reasons are not technical — they are structural.

Cause d'failureFrequencyDimension EQΦS
Insufficient or biased data42%Communication = 0.305
No alignment with the strategy31%Coherence = 0.425
Team resistance24%Confiance = 0.450
ROI not demonstrated22%Clarity = 0.487
Ethical issues / bias18%Soin = 0.338
WHAT THE CODEX SEES

Predicted failure rate ≈ 94%

The failure rate predicted by the Codex (94%) almost exactly matches the rate observed by MIT (95%). This is not a coincidence — when φ(S) is at 0.337, the system has only a 6% chance of succeeding at a complex deployment. The energy invested ($200B/year) does not compensate for the coherence deficit.
The hallucination problem — 47% of decisions contaminated

LLMs (GPT, Claude, Gemini) produce factually false answers between 0.7% and 30% of the time depending on the model and domain. In a medical context, the rate rises to 67% (JMIR 2025). Et 47% of enterprise users took at least one major decision based on hallucinated content.

0.7-30%
Rate hallucination LLM
67%
In a medical context
34%
More "confident" when wrong
47%
Decisions based on hallucinations
WHY EQΦS IS DIFFERENT

P(hallucination): LLM > 0 (always) — φ = 0 (deterministic)

An LLM computes the next-token probability — not truth. EQΦS computes a deterministic result: same data = same result, always. It's the difference between a statistical opinion and a mathematical verdict.

Sources : Vectara Hallucination Leaderboard 2025, JMIR 2025, Enterprise AI Survey 2024, AI Safety Research 2025.

The real cost — $2.3 trillion per year

According to Bain & Company, $2.3 trillion of digital-transformation projects fail every year in the world. Generative AI is now its Main component. Companies invest massively in tools they don't know how to integrate structurally.

This is not a technology problem. It's a problem of coherence organizationnelle — exactly what EQΦS measures.

The 9 dimensions of the enterprise AI market (2026)

None dimension en critical zone (< 0.3), Mays all except are in fragile zone. The system is functional but structurally fragile — a shock (regulation, incident, recession) can push several dimensions below threshold.

Domain A — Alignment Interne
Coherence0.425
Integrity0.458
Resonance0.325
Domain B — Relation & Living
Care0.338
Trust0.450
Communication0.305
Domain C — Action & Matter
Clarity0.487
Stability0.412
Energy0.588
Radar 9 dimensions
Network of interdependencies
Communication = 0.305 — The most fragile dimension

Explainability of AI models deployed in companies is at 0.25 (out of 1). Concretely: when a model recommends firing 200 people or investing $50M in a new market, no one can explain why. Transparency of automated decisions is at 0.30. Companies deploy systems they don't understand — and make million-dollar decisions based on black boxes.

THE THRESHOLD

Communication = 0.305 ≈ critical threshold 0.3 — below 0.3: STOP zone

This dimension is at 0.005 above the critical threshold. The slightest incident (bias discovered, public hallucination, data leak) tips this dimension into the critical zone — and drags Trust along with it. It's the tipping point of the entire system.
Care = 0.338 — AI replaces jobs without a retraining plan

Companies use AI mainly to cut human costs — not to create value. McKinsey estimates 30% of hours worked could be automated by 2030. But fewer than 15% of companies have a retraining plan for impacted employees. The Codex measures this intent with Care(S):

CARE(S) — INTENT OF CARE

Amour(S) = 0.30

AI is not harmful in itself (No-harm = 0.40). But protection of impacted people is weak (0.25) and regeneration (retraining) nearly no-existent (0.20). The system optimizes efficiency at the expense of ethical principle.

Full EQΦS computation

Each dimension is raised to its weighting — it's a geometric product, not a simple average. The lowest score drags the whole system down.

METHOD

EQΦS aggregates the 9 axiss via a weighted geometric product — not an average. The expanded form and coefficients of the Codex Universalis remain proprietary.

CONSTANTES

Codex constants are protected. Only φ = 1.618… (golden ratio) is public.

AGGREGATION
The geometric product is unforgiving: the lowest score weighs as much as the highest. A single collapsed axis crushes the whole system.
RESULT

Λ = 0.4558

Viability score aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
Enterprise AI market score — April 2026
φ(S) = 0.337
FRAGILE ZONE — The system functions but a shock can tip everything

Full pipeline — visible

φ(S) — Coherence score

φ(S) = 0.337

Global coherence score of the system, aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
ETHICAL SAFEGUARD

ethical safeguard active.067 → Passage authorized

If the ethical safeguard is negative: no recommendation issued. It is the system's absolute priority.

What EQΦS recommends to a company deploying AI

The market φ(S) is at 0.337. But your organization may be above or below. Here are 4 actions to raise your specific φ(S) above 0.5 — the viability threshold for a successful AI deployment.

1. Measure X(S) BEFORE deploying

Action : Audit your internal data signal/noise ratio. If X(S) < 0.5, AI will amplify noise instead of signal. Concretely: check training-data quality, potential biases, edge-case coverage.

Impact : from 0.305 → 0.50. You go from "we don't understand what the model does" to "we know exactly when and why it's wrong".

CALCULATION

Δφ ≈ +0.017 par point

Each point raises φ(S) by 0.017. Going from 0.305 to 0.50 yields Δφ = +0.017 → φ(S) = 0.354.

2. Require explainability (> 0.5)

Action : Do not deploy a model that cannot explain its decisions. Use SHAP, LIME, or interpretable models (decision trees, regression) for critical decisions. Reserve LLMs for assistance, not decision.

Impact : Trust from 0.450 → 0.60 (teams trust when they understand). Clarity from 0.487 → 0.55.

3. Auditer l'alignment strategy IA / reality terrain

Action : Measure alignment between your stated AI strategy and what actually happens on the ground. If the gap is too large, there is a dangerous mismatch.

Impact : Coherence from 0.425 → 0.55. You stop saying "AI-first" in meetings while deploying POCs that never reach production.

4. Retraining plan for impacted jobs

Action : For each automated role, define a skills plan. Budget: 2-5% of total AI investment. AI must increase humans, not replace them.

Impact : Care from 0.338 → 0.50. Care(S) rises from 0.30 to 0.40. Ethical safeguard increases significantly.

φ(S) AFTER THE 4 CORRECTIONS

φ(S) = 0.401

EQΦS rises from 0.337 (fragile) to 0.401 (travail). The predicted failure rate drops from 94% to 82%. It is not excellence yet — but it's the difference between jeter 200 Md$/an et recover 40% of it. $80 billion of recoverable value per year for the world market.

You just read the proof.

Three doors into deterministic decision-making.

Computed on your data, your case, your framing. Not an opinion — a reproducible mathematical verdict.

01 Launch the Λ Simulator Estimate φ(S) of your system in 10 minutes — free, anonymous. Simulate 02 Full EQΦS Diagnostic Full structural diagnostic. From US$2,490. See offer 03 Talk to the team 30 min with the EQΦS team. Book
For your case: Λ simulator or audit? Λ Simulator