EQΦS prospective analysis — 2026

Immobilier mondial (2026)

High rates · 30% empty offices · Housing crisis · Accessibility

φ = 0.309
Score
1/9
Critiques
Blocage
Ethical safeguard negative
FRAGILE
Zone EQΦS
Sources : Knight Frank Global House Price Index, CBRE Global Real Estate Outlook 2026, Federal Reserve Housing Data, Eurostat Housing, OECD Affordable Housing Database. Calculs Codex φ v3.1.

What the numbers show

The double crisis — empty offices + unaffordable housing

The global real-estate market is going through two simultaneous crisiss. 30% of offices are empty in major metropolises (NYC, SF, London City) — a legacy of post-COVID remote work. In parallel, housing is inaccessibles : 30% of OECD households spend more than 40% of income on housing.

30%
Empty offices (metropolises)
>40%
Revenus → housing
-25%
Permis build vs 2019
3.5T$
CRE dette to refinancer

Sources : CBRE Global Office Outlook, Knight Frank, Federal Reserve, Eurostat Housing.

Read multi-axis

Domain A — Alignment Interne
Coherence0.350
Integrity0.420
Resonance0.380
Domain B — Relation et Living
Care0.280
Trust0.400
Communication0.450
Domain C — Action and Matter
Clarity0.380
Stability0.320
Energy0.500
Radar
Network
Coherence = 0.350

Politicians proclaim "housing for all" but prices are unaffordable in every major world metropolis. The gap between discoursee and reality is structural.

Integrity = 0.420

Construction standards are solid but speculation (Airbnb, foreign investors, funds) creates distortions undermining market integrity.

Resonance = 0.380

The housing crisis is a major political issue in all developed countries. But no structural solution has emerged — only patches.

Soin = 0.280

30% of households in OECD countries spend more than 40% of their income on housing. Housing stress impacts mental health and productivity.

Confiance = 0.400

Market frozen by high rates. Buyers wait for a drop, sellers refuse to lower. The deadlock is total in many cities.

Communication = 0.450

Real-estate data exists (prices, transactions) but is very local and fragmented. Hard to get a systemic view.

Clarity = 0.380

Uncertain rate direction. Airbnb regulation varies by city. Impossible to plan a real-estate investment with confidence.

Stability = 0.320

30% empty offices in some metropolises (NYC, SF, London City). Sales real estate (CRE) faces post-COVID structural difficulty.

Energy = 0.500

Construction declining. Permits at lowest since 2015. Sector energy is moderate — no collapse but no momentum either.

Full EQΦS computation

Each dimension is raised to its weighting — it's a geometric product, not a simple average. The lowest score drags the whole system down.

METHOD

EQΦS aggregates the 9 axiss via a weighted geometric product — not an average. The expanded form and coefficients of the Codex Universalis remain proprietary.

CONSTANTES

Codex constants are protected. Only φ = 1.618… (golden ratio) is public.

AGGREGATION
The geometric product is unforgiving: the lowest score weighs as much as the highest. A single collapsed axis crushes the whole system.
RESULT

Λ = 0.4215

Viability score aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
Score EQΦS
φ(S) = 0.309
FRAGILE

Full pipeline — visible

φ(S) — Coherence score

φ(S) = 0.309

Global coherence score of the system, aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
X(S) — Intelligibility ratio

X(S) = 0.842

Available information relative to system complexity. Above 1, the system is readable.
projected utility — Living projection

projected utility = 0.4074

VIV mode = direct human impact: reflexive consciousness and care/preservation orientation.
ETHICAL SAFEGUARD

ethical safeguard = -0.031 → BLOCAGE ABSOLU

If the ethical safeguard is negative: no recommendation issued. It is the system's absolute priority.

What EQΦS recommends

1. Recommendation

Measure your CRE (sales real-estate) exposure. If you own or rent offices in a metropolis affected by remote work, project the occupancy rate at t+3 and t+5 years. Impact: stability from 0.320 → 0.45.

2. Recommendation

Audit the debt/value ratio of your real-estate portfolio. At current rates, refinancing can cost 30-50% more than 3 years ago. Compute the no-viability point. Impact: clarity from 0.380 → 0.50.

3. Recommendation

Project rate impact on your refinancing. EQΦS simulates 3 rate scenarios (hold, -100bp, +50bp) and projects the impact on your cash flow. Impact: 5-year vision for portfolio decisions.

4. Recommendation

Assess Airbnb risk on your local market. In some cities, 15-20% of rental stock is on Airbnb. The impact on residential prices and availability is measurable. Impact: coherence from 0.350 → 0.45.

30% empty offices in major metropolises (CBRE)
An EQΦS Diagnostic costs US$2,490.

You just read the proof.

Three doors into deterministic decision-making.

Computed on your data, your case, your framing. Not an opinion — a reproducible mathematical verdict.

01 Launch the Λ Simulator Estimate φ(S) of your system in 10 minutes — free, anonymous. Simulate 02 Full EQΦS Diagnostic Full structural diagnostic. From US$2,490. See offer 03 Talk to the team 30 min with the EQΦS team. Book
For your case: Λ simulator or audit? Λ Simulator