EQΦS prospective analysis — 2026

Future of work (2026)

Remote · AI · 77% disengagement · 4-day week · Gig economy

φ = 0.338
Score
0/9
Critiques
G > 0
No block
FRAGILE
Zone EQΦS
Sources : Gallup State of the Global Workplace 2025, McKinsey Future of Work Report, BLS Employment Situation, OECD Employment Outlook 2026, 4 Day Week Global Results. Calculs Codex φ v3.1.

What the numbers show

77% of employees are not engaged — the permanent record

According to Gallup (2025), only 23% of employees worldwide are fully engaged. The remaining 77% do the minimum or are actively disengaged. This figure has been stable for 10 years — no HR initiative has moved it significantly. The cost: $8.8 trillion per year of lost productivity.

23%
Engaged employees (Gallup)
8 800 Md$
Lost productivity / year
91%
4-day week = no loss
+15-30%
Productivity with AI

Sources : Gallup State of the Global Workplace 2025, 4 Day Week Global Results, McKinsey AI Productivity Study.

Read multi-axis

Domain A — Alignment Interne
Coherence0.380
Integrity0.420
Resonance0.480
Domain B — Relation et Living
Care0.350
Trust0.420
Communication0.450
Domain C — Action and Matter
Clarity0.400
Stability0.380
Energy0.520
Radar
Network
Coherence = 0.380

Companies say "people first" but strength return-to-office and launch AI-driven layoff waves. The gap is experienced daily by employees.

Integrity = 0.420

Stable contracts are declining. The gig economy is growing. Structural precariousness undermines the employer/employee social contract.

Resonance = 0.480

Quiet quitting is declining but real engagement stalls at 23% according to Gallup (2025). 77% of employees are not fully engaged — a record of stability in disengagement.

Soin = 0.350

Burnout is steadily rising. Mental health is the #1 issue for HR but wellness budgets are the first to be cut in lean times.

Trust = 0.420

Employer/employee trust is fragile. Digital monitoring (time-tracking software, keyloggers) undermines autonomy. « I trust you » does not survive « I monitor you ».

Communication = 0.450

Collaboration tools are excellent (Slack, Teams, Notion) but create information overload. « Zoom fatigue » is real and measurable.

Clarity = 0.400

Roles are blurred in matrix organizations. "Who decides what" is the most frequent question in internal surveys.

Stability = 0.380

Voluntary turnover remains high. The Great Reshuffling continues quietly. Employees change jobs every 2-3 years on average.

Energy = 0.520

The 4-day week tests positive everywhere (no productivity drop in 91% of pilot companies). AI boosts individual productivity by 15-30%. The energy is there — it's just poorly channeled.

Full EQΦS computation

Each dimension is raised to its weighting — it's a geometric product, not a simple average. The lowest score drags the whole system down.

METHOD

EQΦS aggregates the 9 axiss via a weighted geometric product — not an average. The expanded form and coefficients of the Codex Universalis remain proprietary.

CONSTANTES

Codex constants are protected. Only φ = 1.618… (golden ratio) is public.

AGGREGATION
The geometric product is unforgiving: the lowest score weighs as much as the highest. A single collapsed axis crushes the whole system.
RESULT

Λ = 0.4633

Viability score aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
Score EQΦS
φ(S) = 0.338
FRAGILE

Full pipeline — visible

φ(S) — Coherence score

φ(S) = 0.338

Global coherence score of the system, aggregated by the EQΦS engine.
X(S) — Intelligibility ratio

X(S) = 0.938

Available information relative to system complexity. Above 1, the system is readable.
projected utility — Living projection

projected utility = 0.5278

VIV mode = direct human impact: reflexive consciousness and care/preservation orientation.
ETHICAL SAFEGUARD

ethical safeguard active.034 → Passage authorized

If the ethical safeguard is negative: no recommendation issued. It is the system's absolute priority.

What EQΦS recommends

1. Recommendation

Measure internal trust (anonymous, not declarative). "Satisfaction surveys" are biased (employees don't tell the truth when their name is attached). Use behavioral indicators: turnover, absenteeism, participation in optional activities. Impact: trust from 0.420 → 0.55.

2. Recommendation

Audit real disengagement, not the « satisfaction score ». Gallup measures engagement on 12 behavioral questions, not on « are you satisfied? ». Apply the same rigor internally. Impact: resonance from 0.480 → 0.60.

3. Recommendation

Project AI impact per department. Which roles will be augmented, transformed or removed in 12-24 months? Prepare a skills plan BEFORE announcements. Impact: care from 0.350 → 0.50.

4. Recommendation

Test the 4-day week on a pilot department. Worldwide results are positive (no productivity drop, 40% burnout decrease, 25% retention rise). Measure Energy before and after. Impact: energy from 0.520 → 0.65, care from 0.50 → 0.55.

$8.8T/year of productivity lost to disengagement (Gallup 2025)
An EQΦS Diagnostic costs US$2,490.

You just read the proof.

Three doors into deterministic decision-making.

Computed on your data, your case, your framing. Not an opinion — a reproducible mathematical verdict.

01 Launch the Λ Simulator Estimate φ(S) of your system in 10 minutes — free, anonymous. Simulate 02 Full EQΦS Diagnostic Full structural diagnostic. From US$2,490. See offer 03 Talk to the team 30 min with the EQΦS team. Book
For your case: Λ simulator or audit? Λ Simulator